?

Log in

we could ride on the wings of doves [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
c a s e y

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 25th, 2005|03:22 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |sadsad]
[music |anthrax by gang of four]

i feel like shit
link1 comment|post comment

this is for rachel [Nov. 2nd, 2005|04:41 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |handsome devil by the smiths]

well im just gonna make this quick ive been thinking about things lately and i think i enjoy the way i live. life has gotten alot better since i stopped seeing my dad and now my grandpa is out of the hospuital and doin alot better, i mean i have all i could ever want, a loveing family, friends who care about me. i love being with my friends. i wish i could drive so i could be with my freinds more. friends and family make my world go around.
link1 comment|post comment

everything [Aug. 28th, 2004|10:48 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |uknown soldier by the casualties]

so i havent updated in a while so i gotta alot of stuff to say.first of all i went to warped tour with kourtni it was awsome but towards the end i was in line to get an autograph from the guitarist of the casualties and i got it but as i was walking away jorge the lead singer of the casualties pointed to me and was like come here.then hes says "my girl likes ur pants, ill give you 2 free t-shirts and a pair of my pants if u give me those pant" and of course i was wearing my red and black striped pants so im like ill do it(of course)i mean who would pass that offer up. so i gave him my pants and then we hung out and talked and shit it was the greatest day of my life ill never forget it
link2 comments|post comment

pringles [Jul. 21st, 2004|05:28 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |awakeawake]
[music |something by the casualties]

angels 0n wires: so what are you up to?
risingsun657: nothin just listenin to amen and eatin pringles
angels 0n wires: mmm pringles
risingsun657: i know
angels 0n wires: i wish i had some
risingsun657: pringles are the best
angels 0n wires: i know
angels 0n wires: esspecially pizza
risingsun657: o yeah the pizza flavored
angels 0n wires: yeah theyre my favorite
risingsun657: my favorite are the mesquite bbq
angels 0n wires: mmm anythign bbq is good
risingsun657: i know
risingsun657: pringles are almost as good as sex
risingsun657: hell there better than sex
risingsun657: lol
angels 0n wires: yes they are
angels 0n wires: id liek to have sex with pringles
risingsun657: o god that would be so good
angels 0n wires: i know
angels 0n wires: it would be the best sex ever
risingsun657: damn right
risingsun657: i could just imagine it
angels 0n wires: mmhmm
angels 0n wires: its a great fantasy
risingsun657: i know
risingsun657: i could just imagine having sex and the girl ask would u if u wanted some pringles
risingsun657: lol
angels 0n wires: lol
link10 comments|post comment

my cousin [Jul. 21st, 2004|03:27 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |six feet by strung out]

i went to my cousins house.hes a redneck but hes a cool redneck but anyways me an him rode four wheelers.then after we rode four wheelers we went inside and ate.we had beef roast and corn on the cob for dinner.then after dinner we watched cky2k and cky 3. he loved it.after that we watched most of haggard.then we listened to against me! an coheed an cambria.then we tryed to see what was on t.v.freddy vs jason was on.so we watched that and i fell asleep watching it but he woke me up.but it was no use i fell back asleep.it was awsome!!!!!
linkpost comment

tori is so beautiful [Jul. 20th, 2004|02:01 am]
c a s e y
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |sunrise, sunset by bright eyes]

toris dad read her live journal. i feel really bad for her.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 18th, 2004|05:31 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |coma america by amen]

im dating robin!!
linkpost comment

arrrg im a pirate [Jul. 17th, 2004|12:47 am]
c a s e y
[mood |hornyhorny]
[music |dillirium trigger by coheed and cambria]

i want out of georgia i miss my mom i miss tori i miss kourtni but most of all i miss my little sister olivia
link2 comments|post comment

gorilla glue [Jul. 15th, 2004|04:01 pm]
c a s e y
[mood |hothot]
[music |dirty life by ima robot]

im just sitten here at the computer in georgia wishing i could get back to sc to see my best friends(tori and kortni)i love them so much.i wanna see all my friends.im probly gonna do somethin with paige when i get back cus shes a cool kid.but im out
link2 comments|post comment

why? [Jul. 15th, 2004|12:46 am]
c a s e y
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |boys dont cry by the cure]

why doesnt tori get what she deserves?shes a really kind,caring,and loving personshe should get everything she wants but she doesnt and i dont understand please get back to me on that.
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]